Is Maille Cornichons Gherkins With Carmelized Onions - 13.5 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumber, Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Wine Vinegar, Rectified Concentrated Grape Must, Salt, Sea Salt, Dried Onion, Mustard And Coriander Seed, Grape Must, Onion Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Metabisulfite (Used To Protect Quality), Natural Flavor (Coconut)
Check Maille Cornichons Gherkins With Carmelized Onions - 13.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maille Cornichons Gherkins With Carmelized Onions - 13.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
Johnsonville Sausage Turkey With Cheddar Fully Cooked 6 Links - 13.5 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Chicken Flavored Rice With Broccoli Carrots & Onions - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Maille Cornichons Gherkins With Carmelized Onions - 13.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Whole


