Is Maille Dijon Mustard (215g) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Potassium Metabisulphite)
Check Maille Dijon Mustard (215g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maille Dijon Mustard (215g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maille Dijon Mustard (215g) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyPepperyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMeal PrepGarnishing


