Is Maille Dijon Mustards 3-Flavor Variety: One 7.5 oz Jar of Dijon Originale, One 8.1 oz Jar of Honey Dijon, and One 7.3 oz Jar of Old Style Whole Grain Dijon in a Gift Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Sulphur Dioxide, Honey: Sugar, Honey, Spices, Caramel, Potassium Metabisulphite, Old Style: Vinegar, White Wine, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid
Check Maille Dijon Mustards 3-Flavor Variety: One 7.5 oz Jar of Dijon Originale, One 8.1 oz Jar of Honey Dijon, and One 7.3 oz Jar of Old Style Whole Grain Dijon in a Gift Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maille Dijon Mustards 3-Flavor Variety: One 7.5 oz Jar of Dijon Originale, One 8.1 oz Jar of Honey Dijon, and One 7.3 oz Jar of Old Style Whole Grain Dijon in a Gift Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maille Dijon Mustards 3-Flavor Variety: One 7.5 oz Jar of Dijon Originale, One 8.1 oz Jar of Honey Dijon, and One 7.3 oz Jar of Old Style Whole Grain Dijon in a Gift Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


