Is Maille Dijon Originale Mustard Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Maille Dijon Originale Mustard is a creamy and spicy mustard made with Barassica Juncea. Its appealing color and intricate process make it a standout condiment. The mustard's spicy taste, with a touch of heat to the nose, is enhanced by the flavors of honey, wine, onion, and garlic. People truly enjoy the taste of this mustard, finding it perfect for sauces. It has become a staple for many, as it is highly regarded and always recommended to have on hand.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mustard Seed, White Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Sulphites. Contains: Wheat.

Check Maille Dijon Originale Mustard against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maille Dijon Originale Mustard is available at 8 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingMeal Prep