Is Maille Dijon Originals Mustard Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dijon Originale mustard. Ingredients: Water, mustard seeds (26%), vinegar, salt, acidity regulator (330), preservative (224). Contains sulfites.
Check Maille Dijon Originals Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maille Dijon Originals Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingTopping


