No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Maille Hollandaise Sauce 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Free Range Egg Yolk, Salt, Butter Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Lactate, Glucono-delta-lactone), Whey (From Milk), Protein Concentrate, Maize Starch, Acids (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Milk Proteins, Potassium Sorbate), Flavourings, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Colours (Lutein, Paprika Extract)

Check Maille Hollandaise Sauce 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maille Hollandaise Sauce 200g is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
ButterySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Maille Hollandaise Sauce 200g | Spoonful