Is Maille Sauce Hollandaise 200 g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed oil, water, glucose-fructose syrup, white wine vinegar, free range EGG yolk (2.76%), butter powder (MILK) (2%) (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, MILK protein, maltodextrin, butter (MILK)), salt, acidity regulator (sodium lactate, glucono-delta-lactone, lactic acid, citric acid), modified corn starch, starch, whey protein (MILK), flavourings, preservative (potassium sorbate), lemon juice concentrate, thickener (xanthan gum), colour (lutein, paprika extract)

Check Maille Sauce Hollandaise 200 g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maille Sauce Hollandaise 200 g is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaBritish Corner ShopAppyshop

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
ButteryTangyRichSavory
Texture
CreamyThickSilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastDippingGarnishingMeal Prep