Is Maille Mayonnaise Jar With a Hint of Mustard Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • free range egg yolk

free range egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil, Free Range Egg Yolk, Water, Dijon Mustard, Water, Mustard Seed, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, (Potassium Metabisulphite), Acid (Citric Acid)), Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Acid (Lactic Acid), Flavouring, Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract), Colours (Paprika Extract, Lutein), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Spices (Contain Celery)

Check Maille Mayonnaise Jar With a Hint of Mustard against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maille Mayonnaise Jar With a Hint of Mustard is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidicTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSaladSnacking