Is Maille Mayonnaise with a Hint of Wholegrain Mustard 320g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil, Egg Yolk , Dijon Mustard (Water, Brown Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Preservative), Cider Vinegar (Preservative, Wholegrain Mustard (Acid (Citric Acid))), Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract), Preservative, Colours (Lutein, Paprika Extract), Celeriac powder

Check Maille Mayonnaise with a Hint of Wholegrain Mustard 320g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
TangyAcidicVinegarySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping