Is Maille Dijon Original Mustard 215g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, MUSTARD seeds (26%), spirit vinegar, salt, acid (citric acid), preservative (potassium METABISULPHITE)

Check Maille Dijon Original Mustard 215g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maille Dijon Original Mustard 215g is available at 2 retailers

OcadoHarris Farms

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyAcidicTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDressingCookingMarinading