Is Maille Mustard Dijon 215g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Tangy, sharp and moderately pungent with a smooth, creamy texture, this condiment is commonly used to season sandwiches, dressings, marinades and sauces. Reviewers often note its authentic, consistent flavor and smooth mouthfeel; some mention strong heat and occasional concerns about price or packaging, and are widely praised for versatility overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt, Acidity Regulator, Preservative

Check Maille Mustard Dijon 215g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Maille Mustard Dijon 215g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicSpicySavory
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMeal PrepTopping