Is Maille Mustard Dijonnaise 200ml Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • 3% yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Water, 10% White Wine Vinegar (Contains Sulphite), Detrose, 4.3% Yolk (Free Range), Modified Waxy Maize Starch (Contains Sulphites),Salt, mustard husks (Contains Sulphite), 1% Diion Mustard (Water, Brown Mutard Seed Spirit vinegar, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Metabisulphite), Acidifier 330), Flavour, acidifier(270), Concentrated Lemon Juice (Contains Sulphite), Burnt Sugar syrup, Thicker (415), Colour (101).

Check Maille Mustard Dijonnaise 200ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maille Mustard Dijonnaise 200ml is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavorySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CondimentSandwichDippingGarnishing