Is Maille Old Style Medium Whole Grain Dijon Mustard, 7.3 oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vinegar, Mustard Seeds, Water, White Wine, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid
Check Maille Old Style Medium Whole Grain Dijon Mustard, 7.3 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maille Old Style Medium Whole Grain Dijon Mustard, 7.3 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maille Old Style Medium Whole Grain Dijon Mustard, 7.3 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


