Is Maille Original Cornichons Gherkins, 13.5 oz (Pack of 4) with Silicone Basting Brush in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumber, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Onion, Salt, Mustard And Coriander Seed, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Metasbisulfit (Used To Protect Quality), Natural Flavor

Check Maille Original Cornichons Gherkins, 13.5 oz (Pack of 4) with Silicone Basting Brush in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maille Original Cornichons Gherkins, 13.5 oz (Pack of 4) with Silicone Basting Brush in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
TartSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSnackingSide Dish