Is Maille Original Cornichons Pickles - 14 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumber, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Onion, Salt, Mustard and Coriander Seed, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Metabisulfite and Sodium Metabisulfite (Used to Protect Quality), Natural Flavor.

Check Maille Original Cornichons Pickles - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maille Original Cornichons Pickles - 14 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafeway

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
VinegaryTangySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSide Dish