Is Maille Red Wine Vinegar Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Wine Vinegar, : Potassium Metabisulphite, Stabilizer: Arabic Gum

Check Maille Red Wine Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maille Red Wine Vinegar is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSourVinegary
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSaladMarinadingDipping