Is Maille Traditional Dijon Mustard Large Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Potassium Metabisulphite)
Check Maille Traditional Dijon Mustard Large against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maille Traditional Dijon Mustard Large in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maille Traditional Dijon Mustard Large is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingCookingSalad


