Is Maille Traditional Dijon Mustard Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water , Mustard Seeds , Vinegar , Salt , Citric Acid , Sulphites ( Preservative ) , Xanthan Gum .

Check Maille Traditional Dijon Mustard against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maille Traditional Dijon Mustard is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable, Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGrilling