Is Maille Whole Grain Old Style Mustard Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, mustard seeds, distilled vinegar, salt, white wine, sugar, lactic acid, natural flavor.

Check Maille Whole Grain Old Style Mustard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyAcidicVinegary
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingSnacking