Is Maille Wholegrain Mustard 260g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vinegar, Musard Seeds (27.4%), Water, Salt, Whiz Wine (4.8%) (prescrire (220)), Sugar, Flavour, Acidifer Lactic Acid. Contains: Sulphites, Mustard.

Check Maille Wholegrain Mustard 260g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicSavory
Texture
GrainyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingMeal Prep