Is Maille Wholegrain Mustard Squeeze Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Vinegar, Mustard Seeds, Water, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Lactic Acid, Sulphites. Contains Wheat.
Check Maille Wholegrain Mustard Squeeze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maille Wholegrain Mustard Squeeze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Maille Wholegrain Mustard Squeeze is available at 9 retailers
LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping


