Is Maille Wholegrain Mustard Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vinegar Mustard Seeds (27.4%), Water, Salt, White Wine (4.8%) (preservative (220)), Sugar, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (270). Contains: Sulphites.

Check Maille Wholegrain Mustard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyAcidicSavoryVinegary
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingMeal Prep