Is Maille Wholegrain Mustard Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vinegar, Mustard Seeds (27.4%), Water, Salt, White Wine, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (270), Preservative (224, Contains Sulphites.
Check Maille Wholegrain Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maille Wholegrain Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMeal PrepGarnishing


