Is Main Squeeze Pomegranate Blueberry - 16.9 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Concentrated Coconut Water, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Agave Nectar, Aloe Vera Extract, Citric Acid, Carrot Concentrate And Blueberry Concentrate (For Color), Green Coffee Bean Extract, Stevia, Ascorbic Acid, White Tea Extract And Coffeeberry Whole Coffee Fruit Extract
Check Main Squeeze Pomegranate Blueberry - 16.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Main Squeeze Pomegranate Blueberry - 16.9 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Main Squeeze Pomegranate Blueberry - 16.9 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


