Is Maine Coast Sea Vegetables Organic Kelp Granules Salt Alternative -- 1.5 oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Raw Kelp (Ascophyllum Nodosum & Alaria Esculenta)
Check Maine Coast Sea Vegetables Organic Kelp Granules Salt Alternative -- 1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maine Coast Sea Vegetables Organic Kelp Granules Salt Alternative -- 1.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maine Coast Sea Vegetables Organic Kelp Granules Salt Alternative -- 1.5 oz is available at 4 retailers
Whole FoodsVitacostThrive MarketAmazon
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing


