Is Maine Root Mexicane Cola Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

carbonated pure water, Fair Trade Certified*, organic cane sugar, spices, phosphoric acid.

Check Maine Root Mexicane Cola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maine Root Mexicane Cola is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
SweetAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go