Is MAINE ROOT ORGANIC GINGER BREW SPICY 12 OZ BOTTLES, 4 PK Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bold, warming spice character combines with bright, zesty citrus notes and moderate sweetness, delivered in lively carbonation and a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone fizzy drink, mixed into cocktails or mocktails, and paired with savory meals; reviewers note consistent heat, strong flavor, and glass-bottle packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Pure Water, Fair Trade Certified™ Organic Cane Sugar, Ginger, Spices.

Check MAINE ROOT ORGANIC GINGER BREW SPICY 12 OZ BOTTLES, 4 PK against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MAINE ROOT ORGANIC GINGER BREW SPICY 12 OZ BOTTLES, 4 PK is available at 8 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartWegmansUnited SupermarketsCentral Market

About this product

Soda · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking