Is MAINE SEA SALT AND CREAMY CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE, MAINE SEA SALT AND CREAMY CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- sweet cream
- cream
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL, (SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SWEET CREAM), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER*, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SEA SALT.
Check MAINE SEA SALT AND CREAMY CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE, MAINE SEA SALT AND CREAMY CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAINE SEA SALT AND CREAMY CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE, MAINE SEA SALT AND CREAMY CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


