Is Mainland Butter Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cream (Milk), Salt <sup>*</sup> Milk Fat 80% minimum
Check Mainland Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mainland Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mainland Butter is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
ButterySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingSandwich


