Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mainland Buttersoft Butter Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Cream (Milk), Salt

Check Mainland Buttersoft Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mainland Buttersoft Butter is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingTopping
Pescatarian? Mainland Buttersoft Butter | Spoonful