Is Mainland Cheese Edam Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)
Check Mainland Cheese Edam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mainland Cheese Edam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mainland Cheese Edam is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


