Is Mainland Grazing Platter Zesty & Tangy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
- for one tasty cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Fat, Protein, Carbohydrate, Sodium, Calcium, Green Tomato Pickle Relish (32%) [fruit And Vegetables (56%) (green Tomato (27%), Onion, Gherkin), Sugar, Vinegar, Cornflour, Sea Salt, Spices, Mustard Seeds], For One Tasty Cheddar Cheese (30%) [milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (non-animal Rennet)], Chilli Lime Cashews (23%) [cashews (81%, Sugar, Lime And Chilli Flavour (chilli (1%), Lime Juice Powder (1.5%)), Golden Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin], Supergrains Lavosh Crackers (28%) Zesty & Tangy [wheat Flour, Wholemeal Flour (wheat Flour, Thiamine, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil, Black Chia Seeds (5.3%), Milk Powder, Cracked Freekeh (wheat) (2.8%), Chicory Root Fibre, Linseed (2.3%), Sea Salt, Poppy Seed (1.9%), Sugar, Citrus Fibre]. Contains: Milk, Cashew, Wheat, Gluten. May Contain: Almond, Brazil Nut, Egg, Hazelnut, Macadamia Nut, Oat, Peanut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio Nut, Rye, Sesame, Soy, Walnut.
Check Mainland Grazing Platter Zesty & Tangy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mainland Grazing Platter Zesty & Tangy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


