No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mainland Cheese Parmesan Grated Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (99%) (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes (Rennet, Lipase)), Anticaking Agent (460<sup>1</sup>), Preservative (200) <sup>1</sup> Or

Check Mainland Cheese Parmesan Grated against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mainland Cheese Parmesan Grated is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Mainland Cheese Parmesan Grated | Spoonful