Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mainland Cheese Parmesan Grated Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (99%) (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes (Rennet, Lipase)), Anticaking Agent (460<sup>1</sup>), Preservative (200) <sup>1</sup> Or

Check Mainland Cheese Parmesan Grated against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mainland Cheese Parmesan Grated is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Mainland Cheese Parmesan Grated | Spoonful