Is Mainland Organic Spreadable Butter Tub Spreadable Butter 250g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- milk
- new zealand organic butter
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
New Zealand organic butter (65%) organic cream (milk), salt, organic canola oil (29%), water, salt, vitamin D.
Check Mainland Organic Spreadable Butter Tub Spreadable Butter 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mainland Organic Spreadable Butter Tub Spreadable Butter 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
ORGANIC CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
Mainland Organic Spreadable Butter Tub Spreadable Butter 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


