Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mainland Haloumi Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)

Check Mainland Haloumi Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mainland Haloumi Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichSnacking
Peanut Free? Mainland Haloumi Cheese | Spoonful