Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mainland Tasty Aged Cheddar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tasty Cheddar Cheese [milk, Salt, Cultures (milk), Enzyme (rennet)], Anticaking Agent (460), Preservative (200). Contains Milk.

Check Mainland Tasty Aged Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Mainland Tasty Aged Cheddar | Spoonful