Is Maison Lescure Doux AOP Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Description
Beurre doux
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream from cow's milk
pasteurized cream from cow's milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Description
Beurre doux
Ingredients
Pasteurized cream from cow's milk, lactic cultures.
Check Maison Lescure Doux AOP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maison Lescure Doux AOP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping


