Is Maison Perrier Unflavored Ultimate Sparkling Water, 11.15 fl oz, 8 Pack Cans Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, CARBON DIOXIDE.
Check Maison Perrier Unflavored Ultimate Sparkling Water, 11.15 fl oz, 8 Pack Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maison Perrier Unflavored Ultimate Sparkling Water, 11.15 fl oz, 8 Pack Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bubly Sparkling Water, Lime 8 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans 96 fl oz (2.84 l)
LaCroix Lime Sparkling Water - 8pk/12 fl oz Cans, 8 / Pack (Quantity)
bubly Sparkling Water Strawberry Cans - 8-12 Fl. Oz.
bubly Sparkling Water, Cherry, 12 oz Cans., 8 Count
LaCroix Sparkling Water - Razz-Cranberry 12pk/12 fl oz Cans, 12 / Pack (Quantity)
Where to buy
Maison Perrier Unflavored Ultimate Sparkling Water, 11.15 fl oz, 8 Pack Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Can


