Is Maison Riviera Coconut Vegan Delight Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut extract
  • coconut milk

coconut extract

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT MILK (WATER, COCONUT EXTRACT), FRUIT PREPARATION (PINEAPPLE PUREE, PINEAPPLE PULP, NON-GMO BEET SUGAR, WATER, NATIVE CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOUR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), TAPIOCA FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, FABA BEAN PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, VITAMIN A, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D, BACTERIAL CULTURES.

Check Maison Riviera Coconut Vegan Delight against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping