Is Maison Riviera Coconut Yogurt Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic shredded coconut
organic shredded coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Milk, Organic Skim Milk, Organic Fruit Preparation (water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Shredded Coconut, Native Corn Starch, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Calcium Citrate), Organic Cane Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Bacterial Cultures. Contains: Milk.
Check Maison Riviera Coconut Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maison Riviera Coconut Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


