Is Maison Riviera Oat Based Vegan Delight Strawberry Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat base (water, hydrolyzed oat flour), Fruit preparation (sugar, strawberries and strawberry puree, modified tapioca starch, black carrot juice concentrate, pectin, natural flavour, citric acid), Tapioca starch, Faba bean protein, Pea protein, Cane sugar, Calcium phosphate, Vitamins A, B12 and D2, Bacterial cultures.

Check Maison Riviera Oat Based Vegan Delight Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep