Is Maison Riviera Oat Based Vegan Greek Style Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free oat bran
- oat base
gluten free oat bran
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Oat base (water, gluten free oat bran), Vanilla preparation (water, cane sugar, rice starch, natural flavour, pectin, lemon juice concentrate, vanilla beans), Coconut milk (water, coconut extract), Pea protein, Potato starch, phosphate, Pectin, Agar, Vitamin A Vitamin D, Bacterial cultures.
Check Maison Riviera Oat Based Vegan Greek Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maison Riviera Oat Based Vegan Greek Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


