Is Maison Riviera Oat Based Vegan Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oat bran
- oat base
gluten-free oat bran
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Oat base (water, gluten-free oat bran, enzyme), Strawberry preparation (water, cane sugar, strawberries, rice starch, concentrated lemon juice, natural flavor, pectin, concentrated blackcurrant juice [for color]), Potato starch, Pea protein, Pea protein, Cane sugar, Calcium phosphate, Pectin, Agar, Vitamin A, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Bacterial cultures.
Check Maison Riviera Oat Based Vegan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maison Riviera Oat Based Vegan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


