Is Maison Riviera Plant Based Raspberry & Black Current Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut extract
  • coconut
  • coconut milk

coconut extract

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright raspberry and blackcurrant flavors come through with a tangy-fruited profile and moderately sweet finish, accompanied by a spreadable, slightly seedy texture noted by reviewers; commonly used as an everyday breakfast spread on toast and scones, stirred into yogurt or porridge, and as a filling for pastries and baked goods.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (water, Coconut Extract), Fruit Preparation (raspberry Puree, Non-gmo Beet Sugar, Raspberry Pieces, Water, Blackcurrant Puree, Native Corn Starch, Natural Flavours, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Vitamin A, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Bacterial Cultures. Contains Coconut

Check Maison Riviera Plant Based Raspberry & Black Current against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maison Riviera Plant Based Raspberry & Black Current is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaWalmart Ca

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieSnacking