Is Maison Routin 1883 Vanilla - Pet Bottle - 1 Liter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vanilla Syrup Ingredients: cane sugar, water, natural flavor, natural vanilla flavor, color: caramel.
Check Maison Routin 1883 Vanilla - Pet Bottle - 1 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maison Routin 1883 Vanilla - Pet Bottle - 1 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Torani Flavoring Syrup, Vanilla, 12.7 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Baker's Vegan Kosher Imitation Vanilla Flavor, 8 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Maison Routin 1883 Vanilla - Pet Bottle - 1 Liter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


