Is Maison Zoe Ford Speedy Cinnamon Roll Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- unbleached flour
unbleached flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Unbleached flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamin, riboflavin, folate), Sugar, Baking powder (sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), Sodium bicarbonate, Salt. Cinnamon sugar: Sugar, Cinnamon.
Check Maison Zoe Ford Speedy Cinnamon Roll Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maison Zoe Ford Speedy Cinnamon Roll Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Powder


