Is Maitre Jacques French Wine Vinegar White Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Wine Vinegar, Potassium Meta Bisulfites As A, Adjusted With Water To 6% Acidity
Check Maitre Jacques French Wine Vinegar White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maitre Jacques French Wine Vinegar White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maitre Jacques French Wine Vinegar White is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicTartVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSaladMarinadingTopping


