Is Maitre Truffout, Assorted Belgian Chocolate pralines 250g (2 pcs) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
- dextrose
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm, Sunflower, Shea, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Caramel (Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: E322 (Soy), Flavouring), Dextrose, Palm Fat, Evaporated Milk, Milk Fat, Coconut Fat, Fructose, Hazelnuts, Ethyl Alcohol, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: E322 (Soy), Skimmed Milk Powder, Flavourings, Strawberry, Coffee Extract, Glucose-fructose-syrup, Colouring Food: Beet Red Juice Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Colouring: E150b, Natural Vanilla Flavouring
Check Maitre Truffout, Assorted Belgian Chocolate pralines 250g (2 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maitre Truffout, Assorted Belgian Chocolate pralines 250g (2 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maitre Truffout, Assorted Belgian Chocolate pralines 250g (2 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


