Is Maitre Truffout, Assorted Dark Belgian pralines Wrapped w/Bow 200g Box (2 pcs) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut, Rapeseed, Shea, Sunflower, In Varying Proportions), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Skimmed Cocoa Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Rice Flour, Natural Flavourings (Vanilla, Coffee, Tiramisu, Cherry, Amaretto,ange), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Wheat Gluten, Colour: E162, Wheat Malt, Salt
Check Maitre Truffout, Assorted Dark Belgian pralines Wrapped w/Bow 200g Box (2 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maitre Truffout, Assorted Dark Belgian pralines Wrapped w/Bow 200g Box (2 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Maitre Truffout, Assorted Dark Belgian pralines Wrapped w/Bow 200g Box (2 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


